Knockout Tournaments 
  Home | Tournament List | Print/Screen view

Main Draw
First Round
12/03/2019
Second Round
 
Quarter Final
 
Semi Final
 
Final
 
Nick Wall 
(bye)
bye 
Match 1
Venue:  
       
Nick Wall3
3-0 (11-4 11-6 11-5 )
Lucas Hughes0
Match 17 15/03/19 17.20
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
       
           
Sam Gibbon0
0-3 (9-11 3-11 1-11 )
Lucas Hughes3
Match 2 15/03/19 10.40
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
         
Nick Wall3
3-0 (11-4 11-6 11-7 )
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek0
Match 25 16/03/19 12.00
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
     
   
     
bye 
(bye)
Sam Todd 
Match 3
Venue:  
   
Sam Todd0
(walkover)
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek3
Match 18
Venue:  
       
         
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek 
(bye)
bye 
Match 4
Venue:  
         
   
Nick Wall3
3-0 (11-4 11-3 11-0 )
Julian Tomlinson0
Match 29 16/03/19 19.20
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
 
       
         
Julian Tomlinson 
(bye)
bye 
Match 5
Venue:  
       
Julian Tomlinson3
3-0 (11-8 11-5 11-6 )
Benjamin Sim0
Match 19 15/03/19 18.00
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
   
       
       
Sam Burton0
0-3 (2-11 10-12 5-11 )
Benjamin Sim3
Match 6 15/03/19 11.20
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
   
Julian Tomlinson3
3-2 (11-9 9-11 11-8 7-11 11-5)
Adam Turner2
Match 26 16/03/19 12.40
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
   
     
Ben Cross0
0-3 (7-11 5-11 3-11 )
Adam Turner3
Match 7 15/03/19 12.00
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
   
Adam Turner3
(walkover)
Miles Jenkins0
Match 20
Venue:  
       
         
Miles Jenkins 
(bye)
bye 
Match 8
Venue:  
         
       
Nick Wall3
3-0 (11-5 11-7 11-8 )
Diego Gobbi0
Match 31 17/03/19 14.00
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
           
             
Harry Falconer 
(bye)
bye 
Match 9
Venue:  
   
Harry Falconer3
3-0 (11-1 11-7 11-3 )
Tom Bamford0
Match 21 15/03/19 18.40
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
   
   
         
Tom Bamford3
3-1 (12-10 11-6 7-11 11-7 )
James Wilkinson1
Match 10 15/03/19 12.00
Venue: Dunnington Court 2
       
Harry Falconer3
3-1 (11-9 5-11 11-5 11-6 )
Mike Harris1
Match 27 16/03/19 13.20
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
   
   
     
Timothy Soh0
0-3 (6-11 5-11 9-11 )
Josh Owen3
Match 11 15/03/19 12.40
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
   
Josh Owen1
1-3 (1-11 6-11 11-9 5-11 )
Mike Harris3
Match 22 15/03/19 19.20
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
     
       
bye 
(bye)
Mike Harris 
Match 12
Venue:  
       
   
Harry Falconer2
2-3 (13-15 11-8 2-11 11-8 10-12)
Diego Gobbi3
Match 30 16/03/19 20.00
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
 
       
         
Chua Man Chin 
(bye)
bye 
Match 13
Venue:  
       
Chua Man Chin1
1-3 (13-11 5-11 3-11 6-11 )
Lewis Walters3
Match 23 15/03/19 19.20
Venue: Dunnington Court 2
   
         
         
Nick Ratnarajah0
0-3 (3-11 7-11 10-12 )
Lewis Walters3
Match 14 15/03/19 13.20
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
     
Lewis Walters1
1-3 (8-11 10-12 11-6 8-11 )
Diego Gobbi3
Match 28 16/03/19 14.00
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
     
   
     
Ben Smith3
3-0 (11-6 11-4 11-4 )
Taylor Carrick0
Match 15 15/03/19 13.20
Venue: Dunnington Court 2
   
Ben Smith0
0-3 (7-11 2-11 6-11 )
Diego Gobbi3
Match 24 15/03/19 20.00
Venue: Dunnington Court 1
         
           
Diego Gobbi 
(bye)
bye 
Match 16
Venue: